OHIO DISTRICT

Adminstration

Apostolic Campground

  • Chairman: Gary A. Keller
  • Camp Manager/Caretaker: Charlene Swain
  • Treasurer: H.R. Young
  • Camp Pastor: William Pellum
  • Secretary: Evelyn Buller
  • Registrar: Tricia Tatman

Sectional Secretaries

  • Section 1: Joe Ellis
  • Section 2: Bradley Carpenter
  • Section 3: Chris Gimpel
  • Section 4: Clyde Carter
  • Section 5: Mike Wilson
  • Section 6: Dean Lunsford
  • Section 7: Derrick Torrey

North American Missions

  • Director: Ken Dillingham
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Aaron Bounds
  • Section 1: Scott Ardary
  • Section 2: Timothy Gropp
  • Section 3: Anthony Richard
  • Section 4: John Worley
  • Section 5: Mark Meyer, Sr.
  • Section 6: Michael Garber
  • Section 7: Derrick Torrey

 

Ladies Ministries

  • President: Christine Stark
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Kim Blaylock
  • Section 1: Kim Bulgrin
  • Section 2: Jane Schwendeman
  • Section 3: Pat Dunnells
  • Section 4: Cheryl Salomon
  • Section 5: Cindy Meadows
  • Section 6: Diana Reed
  • Section 7: Catherine Torrey

Apostolic Man Officials

  • Director: Paul Pamer
  • Section 1: TBD
  • Section 2: Bradley Carpenter
  • Section 3: Aaron Bounds
  • Section 4: Richard Clark
  • Section 5: Jason Kear
  • Section 6: Tom Friend
  • Section 7: TBD

Sunday School Officials

  • Director: Keith Blaylock
  • Secretary/Treasurer: James Henderson
  • Section 1: Jason LaBar
  • Section 2: Chalmer Perkins
  • Section 3: Michael Tacker
  • Section 4: Kristen Baker
  • Section 5: Wil Rowland, Jr.
  • Section 6: Lea Culver
  • Section 7: Thomas Snyder

Ohio

District Board

What a spirit-led group of men leading the Ohio District.

Youth Officials

  • President: Anthony Nutter
  • Secretary -Treasurer: Shane Hancock
  • Promotions: Preston Keler
  • Section 1: Christian Bulgrin
  • Section 2: Drew Prendergast
  • Section 3: Cody Updegrave
  • Section 4: Isaiah Salomon
  • Section 5: Ventura Azzolini
  • Section 6: Anthony Sizemore
  • Section 7: Corey Boyte

Chaplain Officials

  • Chaplain: Thomas Salpietro
  • Section 1: Willaim Bagley
  • Section 2: Roland Schwenderman
  • Section 3: Mike Bethel
  • Section 4: James Baker
  • Section 5: Robert Jeffers
  • Section 6: Lonnie Vestal
  • Section 7: David Tracy

Appointed Positions

  • District Prayer Coordinator: Michael Meadows
  • Minister of Comfort: LeRoy Buller
  • Spanish Ministeries Interim Director: Ken Dillingham
  • Spanish Ministries Presbyter: Daniel Hidlebaugh
  • Stewardship Coordinator: Dean Lunsford
  • Purpose Institute Administrator: Joe Ellis
  • Webmaster: Gavin Cole – Contact
  • Social Media Communications Director: Corey Boyte
  • Multicultural Ministries Director: Mark Meyer, Sr.

The Ohio District

Back to Top