OHIO DISTRICT
Adminstration

Apostolic Campground

  • Chairman: Gary A. Keller
  • Camp Manager/Caretaker: Charlene Swain
  • Camp Pastor: Jason Kear
  • Camp Meeting Member: Tom Ellis 
  • Camp Meeting Member: William Pellum
  • Camp Meeting Member: Tony Richard

Sectional Secretaries

  • Section 1: Castle Roberts, Jr.
  • Section 2: Philip Spellman
  • Section 3: Shane Hancock
  • Section 4: Clyde Carter
  • Section 5: William Pellum 
  • Section 6: Dean Lunsford
  • Section 7: Jason Clutter 

North American Missions

  • Director: Aaron Bounds
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Brad Carpenter
  • Section 1: Mark Semrau
  • Section 2: Ed Nichols
  • Section 3: Anthony Richard
  • Section 4: Barry Blankenship
  • Section 5: Donald Ryan, Jr.
  • Section 6: Jonathan Workman 
  • Section 7: Derrick Torrey

Ladies Ministries

  • President: Christine Stark
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Kim Blaylock
  • Section 1: Julia Roberts
  • Section 2: Jocelyne Spellman
  • Section 3: Pat Dunnells
  • Section 4: Cheryl Salomon
  • Section 5: Shelley Wilson
  • Section 6: Diana Reed
  • Section 7: Karin Donohoo

Men's Ministry Officials

  • Director: Tom Friend
  • Section 1: Nathan Roberts 
  • Section 2: Billy Hall
  • Section 3: Michael Ensey
  • Section 4: Anthony Sizemore
  • Section 5: Jason Kear
  • Section 6: Charlie Tierney
  • Section 7: Tim Lucas

Children's Ministries Officials

  • Director: James Hinderson
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Philip Spellman
  • Section 1: Jason LaBar
  • Section 2: Chalmer Perkins
  • Section 3: Michael Tacker
  • Section 4: Kristen Baker
  • Section 5: Ben Tatman
  • Section 6: Angel Graham
  • Section 7: Jeff Monk
Ohio
District Board
What a spirit-led group of men leading the Ohio District.

Youth Officials

  • President: Anthony Nutter
  • Secretary -Treasurer: Christian Bulgrin 
  • Promotions: Corey Boyte
  • Section 1: Nick Roberts
  • Section 2: Drew Prendergast
  • Section 3: Cody Updegrave
  • Section 4: Isaiah Salomon
  • Section 5: Gavin M. Cole
  • Section 6: Anthony Sizemore
  • Section 7: Samuel Sullivan 

Chaplain Officials

  • Chaplain: Thomas Salpietro
  • Section 1: Dan Deaton
  • Section 2: Steven Bell
  • Section 3: James Bethel
  • Section 4: Roland Schwendeman
  • Section 5: Carter Moore
  • Section 6: Rick Tennison
  • Section 7: Thomas Salpietro

Appointed Positions

 

  • Ohio News Editor:
    L.J. Harry 
  • District Chaplain 
    Thomas Salpietro 
  • District Prayer Coordinator: Michael Meadows
  • Minister of Comfort: Richard Young
  • Spanish Ministeries Interim Director: Ken Dillingham
  • Spanish Ministries Coordinator: Daniel Hidlebaugh
  • Stewardship Coordinator: Dean Lunsford
  • Purpose Institute Administrator: Joe Ellis
  • Webmaster: Gavin Cole – 
  • Social Media Director: Garrett Robertson
  • Multicultural Ministries Director: Mark Meyer, Sr.
  • Public Relationship Coordinator
    L.J. Harry 

 

F;ALDJF;ALJD;AKJDF;KAJDF

Opening Hours 9a-5p
Monday -Friday
__________________

 

Address 1639 Old Delaware Rd|PO Box 688|43050
__________________

 

Telephone # 740-393-3820
__________________